BANK WISE ACCOUNTS STATUS

Bank NameTotalValid AccountsInvalid AccountsBalancePMSBY Valid for 2016-17PMSBY Expired
Allahabad Bank22638002263800
Andhra Bank228530113274705706890076311454450021
Bank of Baroda1390330013903300
BANK OF INDIA2600800026008000
Bank of Maharashtra11556001155600
BHARATIYA MAHILA BANK LIMITED4220042200
Canara Bank316601121827019477400
Central Bank of India1486510014865100
Corporation Bank2539940025399400
Dena Bank21066002106600
IDBI Bank33821003382100
Indian Bank72812051299067682100
Indian Overseas Bank2279630022796300
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE27231002723100
Punjab National Bank26052002605200
Punjab And Sind Bank184700184700
Syndicate Bank7283844249673803226538500
UCO Bank34161003416100
Union Bank of India2811220028112200
United Bank of India472300472300
Vijaya Bank92477009247700
State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur4350043500
State Bank of Hyderabad478528279588379519514500
STATE BANK OF INDIA405567822704630178521520
State Bank of Mysore10360001036000
State Bank of Patiala5720057200
State Bank of Travancore8210082100
AXIS BANK4282610042826100
CATHOLIC SYRIAN BANK LIMITED4840048400
CITY UNION BANK LIMITED440100440100
COASTAL LOCAL AREA BANK LTD2580025800
DCB Bank Ltd3800038000
Dhanalaxmi Bank102400102400
Federal Bank101500101500
HDFC Bank Ltd34425003442500
HSBC BANK600600
ICICI Bank Ltd2349171628311351258574376290
INDUSIND BANK329700329700
Karnataka Bank Ltd27147002714700
Karur Vysa Bank36567003656700
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd462100462100
The Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd.614800614800
Ratnakar Bank39003900
South Indian Bank418100418100
Standard Chartered Bank31003100
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd.979700979700
Yes Bank93009300
AP State Co-op Bank (including 13 DCCBs)2369940023699400
AP Mahesh Cooperative Bank22341002234100
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK94935440861222622518120352860
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK164076120158426139657140520
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK1609076253711298258251490
Saptagiri Grameena Bank2021941207654298100000
Others17811201780900
Total
1274240653505191398317252056123572450021